11390 Pierce Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11390 Pierce Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $200,944, approximately $125 per square foot. 11390 Pierce Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $396 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $377 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $334 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $20,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records