11392 N 540 E Demotte, IN 46310
Estimated Value: $289,065 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11392 N 540 E, Demotte, IN 46310 and is currently estimated at $304,516, approximately $128 per square foot. 11392 N 540 E is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including North Newton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Franklin Jaryl R
Bought by
Franklin Jaryl R and Franklin Annette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Jaryl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $245,700 | $23,200 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $214,800 | $19,400 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $197,500 | $19,400 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $167,400 | $19,400 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $163,800 | $18,400 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $163,800 | $18,400 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $145,100 | $18,400 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $133,900 | $18,400 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $995 | $123,600 | $18,300 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $127,800 | $18,300 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $734 | $113,600 | $21,400 | $92,200 |
| 2013 | $734 | $111,700 | $21,400 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map