NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11394 Michelle Way Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated Value: $176,764 - $189,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11394 Michelle Way, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $182,441, approximately $127 per square foot. 11394 Michelle Way is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Holgate Keith
Bought by
Holgate Keith and Holgate Keisha Sapphire
Current Estimated Value
$182,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Tribeca Lending Corp
Bought by
Holgate Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,175
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Franklin Credit Mgmt Corp
Bought by
Tribeca Lending Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Tyler Yolanda U
Bought by
Franklin Credit Mgmt Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Scott Victor and Scott Tara
Bought by
Tyler Yolanda U

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Tradewind Communities Inc
Bought by
Scott Victor and Scott Tara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,810
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Holgate Keith -- --
Holgate Keith $54,900 --
Tribeca Lending Corp -- --
Franklin Credit Mgmt Corp $85,634 --
Tyler Yolanda U $108,000 --
Scott Victor $90,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holgate Keith $41,175
Previous Owner Franklin Credit Mgmt Corp $151,800
Previous Owner Tyler Yolanda U $108,000
Previous Owner Scott Victor $81,810
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,030 $79,120 $8,800 $70,320
2024 $3,065 $78,560 $8,800 $69,760
2023 $2,396 $66,360 $8,800 $57,560
2022 $1,976 $50,360 $8,800 $41,560
2021 $1,455 $36,840 $8,800 $28,040
2020 $1,386 $34,663 $8,800 $25,863
2019 $1,260 $31,030 $8,400 $22,630
2018 $1,093 $26,927 $8,400 $18,527
2017 $1,047 $24,798 $8,400 $16,398
2016 $1,085 $25,741 $8,400 $17,341
2015 $975 $0 $0 $0
2014 $982 $23,741 $8,400 $15,341
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.