11395 Dennis Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $434,401 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11395 Dennis Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $482,467, approximately $285 per square foot. 11395 Dennis Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Hanby Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Rutledge Euel D
Bought by
Nering Kevin and Nering Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,996
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,471
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nering Kevin | $250,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nering Kevin | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,962 | $242,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,885 | $235,110 | $110,650 | $124,460 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $228,270 | $106,270 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $221,630 | $103,180 | $118,450 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $221,630 | $103,180 | $118,450 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $215,180 | $100,170 | $115,010 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $208,920 | $97,260 | $111,660 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $196,940 | $91,670 | $105,270 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $191,210 | $89,010 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $191,210 | $89,010 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $180,250 | $83,900 | $96,350 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $180,250 | $83,900 | $96,350 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $169,910 | $79,090 | $90,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map