11395 Dixie Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $169,089 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11395 Dixie, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $186,522, approximately $197 per square foot. 11395 Dixie is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Washington-Parks Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Boynton Aaron R and Boynton Theresa L
Bought by
Wooodson Denise S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Fluegel Donna
Bought by
Boynton Aaron R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Hel Michael G and Hel Sheryl L
Bought by
Fluegel Jack A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooodson Denise S | $131,000 | Multiple | |
| Boynton Aaron R | $118,500 | -- | |
| Fluegel Jack A | $91,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $687 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $658 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $592 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,410 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,530 | $27,400 | $7,000 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map