NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,518

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2015

4bd, 2 ba, 2 car garage & 1704 sq ft home in Mt. View

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jose Figueroa

Yuma Property Management License #BR627810000 Listed on: 04/20/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Jose Figueroa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,231

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • Mountain View @ Mesa Del Sol Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Available 6/1/15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 6/1/15

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: Mountain View @ Mesa Del Sol
  • Half Bathrooms: None
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: None
  • How Rented: RENTED/LEASED
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4 Bdrms
  • Full Bathrooms: Two
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1704

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2 Car

Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Mountain View Estates Sales Llc
Bought by
Johnson Mark Matthew and Johnson Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
$331,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,560
Outstanding Balance
$48,704
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,814

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Mountain View Estates Development Llc
Bought by
Mountain View Estates Sales Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Mark Matthew $129,450 Yuma Title
Mountain View Estates Sales Llc -- Yuma Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Mark Matthew $103,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Rented $950 0.0% --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,686 $17,634 $4,049 $13,585
2025 $1,636 $16,794 $3,813 $12,981
2024 $1,619 $15,995 $3,698 $12,297
2023 $1,619 $15,233 $3,523 $11,710
2022 $1,645 $14,508 $3,640 $10,868
2021 $1,645 $13,817 $3,422 $10,395
2020 $1,501 $13,159 $3,404 $9,755
2019 $1,475 $12,532 $3,400 $9,132
2018 $1,478 $12,537 $3,400 $9,137
2017 $1,539 $12,537 $3,400 $9,137
2016 $1,608 $12,616 $3,500 $9,116
2015 $1,339 $12,017 $3,400 $8,617
2014 $1,339 $11,807 $3,300 $8,507
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 115519

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 700-06-283

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.