Estimated Value: $222,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11395 Lahring Rd, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $261,782, approximately $251 per square foot. 11395 Lahring Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Matznick Wanda R and Matznick Gary R
Bought by
Mcguire Autumn L and Bedell Lorraine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Autumn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $682 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $650 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $595 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |