11395 Robin Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11395 Robin Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $389,300, approximately $113 per square foot. 11395 Robin Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Zahasky Thomas E and Zahasky Marsha L
Bought by
Smith Randal S and Smith Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,779
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,521
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randal S | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Randal S | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $312,400 | $36,400 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $195,600 | $22,400 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $195,600 | $22,400 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $191,800 | $22,400 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $191,800 | $22,400 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $191,800 | $22,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $191,800 | $22,400 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $191,800 | $22,400 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $191,800 | $22,400 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $167,600 | $22,400 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $167,600 | $22,400 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map