NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $671,103 - $868,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2017

Last sale price $385,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,946 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Golf Course View
  • Furnished
  • Elbridge Gale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of August 2021

Seasonal Rental-Newly remodeled and beautifully decorated in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo. 3/3 condo with an open and spacious floor plan. Great peaceful views, close to WEF. Bottom unit with no second story noise. Multiple patios. Contact Listing agent for more details. Rental less then 6months and 1 day are subject to Palm Beach Tourist Tax 3% at the responsibility of the tenant.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rodolfo Maya

Illustrated Properties LLC (We License #3158142 Listed on: 05/09/2021

Illustrated Properties LLC (We

Co-Listed By

Noelle Rauscher

Illustrated Properties LLC (We License #3356021

Last Renter's Agent

Oscar Payot

Keller Williams Realty - Welli License #3274307

Keller Williams Realty - Welli

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Northeast Facing Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 73414414020051040

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300

Additional Features

  • Golf Cottages 2 Condo Subdivision
  • Gated Community

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2021-11-01
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Forest Hill Blvd to Palm Beach Polo Club, make first right and 2nd right onto Pond View
  • Year Built: 1979
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73414414020051040
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: One Time
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Orduna Maximilliano and Montserrat Maria
Bought by
Jaguel Llc
Current Estimated Value
$769,776

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2017
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
List Price
$340
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$329,660
96958.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2014
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Castro Celia Antonio and Castro De Maestre Leonor
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-12.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jaguel Llc -- None Listed On Document
Orduna Maximiliano $385,000 Quality Title Co
Gonzalez Mariano D $330,000 First American Title Insuran
Batu Corp $250,000 Distinctive Title Svcs Inc
Demaestre Leonor C $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Rented $9,500 +171.4% --
07/04/2021 07/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/09/2021 05/09/21 For Rent $3,500 -58.8% --
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Rented $8,500 0.0% --
11/15/2020 11/15/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Rent $8,500 0.0% --
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Sold $385,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2017 11/12/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Rented $7,500 0.0% --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/13/2016 10/13/16 For Rent $7,500 0.0% --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold $330,000 +96958.8% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2016 04/13/16 For Sale $340 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Rented $6,000 +118.2% --
11/28/2015 11/28/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Sold $250,000 -12.3% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
01/01/2014 01/01/14 Rented $6,500 0.0% --
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2013 10/24/13 For Rent $6,500 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,092 $551,124 -- --
2024 $10,092 $501,022 -- --
2023 $9,189 $451,036 $0 $451,036
2022 $5,256 $284,332 $0 $0
2021 $5,172 $276,050 $0 $276,050
2020 $5,780 $266,050 $0 $266,050
2019 $5,352 $241,600 $0 $241,600
2018 $5,417 $251,600 $0 $251,600
2017 $5,278 $241,600 $0 $0
2016 $4,783 $211,600 $0 $0
2015 $4,572 $185,856 $0 $0
2014 $4,214 $168,960 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10714669

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-41-44-14-02-005-1040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.