NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,000 - $605,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2022

Last sale price $545,000 $367 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,809 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Garden View
  • Elbridge Gale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Marble Flooring
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of March 2024

Nestled in Palm Beach Polo, find this exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering the perfect seasonal escape. Featuring a blend of timeless marble and wood flooring, it boasts a modern open concept design. The open kitchen is adorned with new appliances and seamlessly connects to the spacious living area. You'll find ample seating, including a large sectional sofa, ensuring comfort and relaxation for all. The guestroom is furnished with two queen-sized beds, while the master bedroom offers a king-sized bed, providing a private sanctuary for your seasonal retreat. Each closet features built-in shelving, and both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated. Enjoy the outdoors from two private balconies - one off the master bedroom and another spacious balcony off the living area. A dedicated workspace in the kitchen is ideal for remote work or personal projects. With two dedicated parking spots, you'll have convenient access to your vehicle throughout your stay.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Casey Flannery

Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc. License #3060598 Listed on: 11/07/2023

Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty  Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Todd Gordon

Gordon Realty, LLC License #3104255

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Zero Lot Line

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 73414414020052020

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Golf Cottages 2 Condo Subdivision

• Pets Allowed with Restrictions
  • Pet Deposit $300

Security

  • Gated with Attendant

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2023-11-01
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Palm Beach Polo main entrance, head west. Golf cottages on the R.
  • Year Built: 1979
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 1485.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Restaurant, Storage, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73414414020052020
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: One Time
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Batalova Guakhara and Batalova Gaukhara
Bought by
Batalova Gaukhara and Malgarayev Sultan
Current Estimated Value
$561,212

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Hinckley Robert L and Hinckley Bettina B
Bought by
Hinckley Elizabeth Rodman

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2018
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-9.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Chase Daniel A and Kiper Jeffrey
Bought by
Choung Nak Young

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Jdm Of The Palm Beaches Inc
Bought by
Chase Daniel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Batalova Gaukhara -- None Listed On Document
Batalova Gaukhara -- None Listed On Document
Batalova Guakhara $545,000 Alan S Zangen Pa
Hinckley Elizabeth Rodman -- Attorney
Hinckley Robert L $225,000 Attorney
Choung Nak Young $250,000 Attorney
Chase Daniel A -- Attorney
Jdm Of The Palm Beaches Inc $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Rented $4,800 -30.4% --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Price Changed $6,900 -12.7% $5 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Price Changed $7,900 -1.3% $5 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 For Rent $8,000 -5.9% --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Rented $8,500 0.0% --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Rent $8,500 0.0% --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Sold $545,000 -0.9% $367 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $550,000 +144.4% $370 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $225,000 -9.8% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 For Sale $249,500 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,797 $490,000 -- --
2024 $9,797 $482,900 -- --
2023 $8,962 $439,000 $0 $439,000
2022 $6,595 $312,120 $0 $0
2021 $3,800 $206,856 $0 $0
2020 $3,717 $204,000 $0 $204,000
2019 $4,105 $180,000 $0 $180,000
2018 $4,145 $187,000 $0 $187,000
2017 $4,014 $187,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,750 $157,857 $0 $0
2015 $3,663 $143,506 $0 $0
2014 $3,350 $130,460 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10934134

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-41-44-14-02-005-2020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.