11398 E Davis Ave Brazil, IN 47834
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11398 E Davis Ave, Brazil, IN 47834 and is currently estimated at $119,805, approximately $127 per square foot. 11398 E Davis Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Lost Creek Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Handlin Garry W
Bought by
Kendall Mix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Haase Karen R and Haase Kathy S
Bought by
Handlin Garry W and Handlin Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Karen Lynn
Bought by
Sanders Rosella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Mix | $92,000 | -- | |
| Handlin Garry W | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Rosella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kendall Mix | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Handlin Garry W | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $84,800 | $13,700 | $71,100 |
| 2024 | $381 | $70,400 | $13,700 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $570 | $68,400 | $13,700 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $478 | $63,100 | $13,700 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $274 | $47,900 | $14,000 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $966 | $47,900 | $14,000 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $981 | $47,000 | $13,800 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,200 | $13,300 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $5 | $46,800 | $13,800 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,300 | $13,400 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $12,400 | $30,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,900 | $12,600 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map