114 24th St NW Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 24th St NW, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $157,389, approximately $160 per square foot. 114 24th St NW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Hickory High School, and Grandview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Kaylor Ronnie J
Bought by
Givens Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,397
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Kaylor Ronnie J
Bought by
Givens Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,397
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Carmen | $210 | None Listed On Document | |
| Givens Carmen | $210 | None Listed On Document | |
| Givens Carmen | $210 | None Listed On Document | |
| Givens Carmen | $210 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givens Carmen | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Givens Carmen | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Givens Carmen | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $116,800 | $10,000 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $116,800 | $10,000 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $116,800 | $10,000 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $802 | $70,000 | $6,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $802 | $70,000 | $6,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $802 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,100 | $6,000 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $61,110 | $6,000 | $55,110 |
| 2014 | $614 | $66,000 | $7,500 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map