114 2nd St Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 2nd St, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $244,880, approximately $175 per square foot. 114 2nd St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Schneider Kenneth P and Schneider Nellie I
Bought by
Hawkins Jacqueline and Hawkins Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,881
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Johnston Matthew W and Johnston Cristina G
Bought by
Schneider Kenneth P and Schneider Nellie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Kenneth P and Schneider Nellie I
Bought by
Johnston Matthew W and Johnston Cristina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Ell Eugene C and Eugene C Ell Living Trust
Bought by
Schneider Kenneth P and Schneider Nellie I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area