114 2nd St Tipton, IN 46072
Estimated Value: $189,390 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 2nd St, Tipton, IN 46072 and is currently estimated at $201,348, approximately $141 per square foot. 114 2nd St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $168,100 | $11,300 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $175 | $151,200 | $11,300 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $171 | $143,700 | $11,300 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $168 | $128,400 | $11,300 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $164 | $98,700 | $9,900 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $223 | $91,400 | $9,900 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $220 | $93,200 | $9,900 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $217 | $89,900 | $9,900 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $214 | $80,100 | $9,700 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $556 | $77,100 | $9,700 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $286 | $76,900 | $9,700 | $67,200 |
| 2013 | $286 | $76,900 | $9,700 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map