114 4th St Hillsboro, MO 63050
Estimated Value: $136,503 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 4th St, Hillsboro, MO 63050 and is currently estimated at $150,376, approximately $206 per square foot. 114 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary School, Hillsboro Primary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Williams Robert M and Williams Elsie M
Bought by
Whitehead Harold R and Whitehead Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,053
Outstanding Balance
$53,852
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Williams Robert M and Williams Elsie M
Bought by
Williams Robert M and Williams Elsie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Arras John A and Arras Wendy A
Bought by
Arras Car Wash Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Harold R | -- | Htc | |
| Williams Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Arras Car Wash Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Harold R | $84,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $13,500 | $1,500 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $772 | $12,500 | $1,500 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $772 | $12,500 | $1,500 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $774 | $12,500 | $1,500 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $830 | $12,500 | $1,500 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $779 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $779 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $783 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $785 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $738 | $10,200 | $1,400 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $734 | $10,200 | $1,400 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $1,200 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map