NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 6th St Ipswich, SD 57451

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

MOTIVATED SELLERS!! Are you looking for tons of outdoor space? Look no more!! This home has a 14200 square foot lot. That is DOUBLE the size! This home also features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Lots of storage, an L shaped kitchen with tons of potential and even a large mudroom. Great location in Ipswich, this home can be yours.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $144,900 -2.0% $117 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $147,900 -3.0% $119 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $152,500 -- $123 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.