114 Acushnet Ave Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $316,434
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Acushnet Ave, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $277,109, approximately $158 per square foot. 114 Acushnet Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Roberto and Rivera Carmen L
Bought by
Rivera Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Eugene J Decoteau T
Bought by
Rivera Roberto and Rivera Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,382
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Carmen L | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Roberto | $40,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Roberto | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Roberto | $39,382 | |
| Closed | Rivera Roberto | $2,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $293,300 | $30,500 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $241,600 | $28,600 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $240,100 | $27,200 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $214,300 | $24,900 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $220,300 | $22,600 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $205,600 | $22,600 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $180,200 | $22,600 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $120 | $176,500 | $22,600 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $162,700 | $19,900 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $167,200 | $19,900 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $161,400 | $19,900 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map