114 Arbor Ln Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $389,566 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Arbor Ln, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $426,142, approximately $147 per square foot. 114 Arbor Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Eagle Springs Llc
Bought by
Denney John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney John | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $158,680 | $15,800 | $142,880 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $156,680 | $15,800 | $140,880 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $130,680 | $15,800 | $114,880 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $122,760 | $15,800 | $106,960 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $111,640 | $15,800 | $95,840 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $110,720 | $18,000 | $92,720 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $110,720 | $18,000 | $92,720 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $108,720 | $16,000 | $92,720 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $108,720 | $16,000 | $92,720 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $108,720 | $16,000 | $92,720 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $108,720 | $16,000 | $92,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,720 | $16,000 | $92,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,160 | $16,000 | $94,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map