114 Argus Ct Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Argus Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $252,314, approximately $199 per square foot. 114 Argus Ct is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Hill Brian A and Hill Julie A
Bought by
Hill Brian A and Hill Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Brian A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $698 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map