114 Ashley Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $340,447 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ashley Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $364,362, approximately $185 per square foot. 114 Ashley Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lorane Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Bicer Douglas A and Bicer Elizabeth R
Bought by
Bicer Douglas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicer Douglas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |