114 Aspen Ln Seven Fields, PA 16046
Estimated Value: $156,103 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Aspen Ln, Seven Fields, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $379,276, approximately $159 per square foot. 114 Aspen Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, Haine Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Bertini Juan Carlos
Bought by
Jones Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Bayard Crossings Corp
Bought by
Bertini Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,357
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Thomas M | $255,500 | -- | |
| Bertini Juan Carlos | $266,347 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertini Juan Carlos | $201,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,066 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2025 | $5,066 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $29,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2015 | $594 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | $594 | $29,290 | $2,000 | $27,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map