114 Beach Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Beach Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $525,819, approximately $300 per square foot. 114 Beach Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Petralia Robert S
Bought by
Kessaris Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,261
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$517,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessaris Christopher | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessaris Christopher | $26,000 | |
| Open | Kessaris Christopher | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $373,800 | $163,500 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $360,300 | $163,500 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $340,500 | $163,500 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $328,800 | $147,100 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $315,900 | $147,100 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $286,700 | $147,100 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $269,600 | $143,000 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $252,900 | $132,400 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $238,400 | $122,600 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $236,900 | $118,500 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $212,800 | $110,300 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map