114 Bedell Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $869,788
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bedell Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $758,394, approximately $301 per square foot. 114 Bedell Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Holy Trinity School, and Oakwood Friends School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,927 | $699,000 | $220,700 | $478,300 |
| 2024 | $22,927 | $699,000 | $220,700 | $478,300 |
| 2023 | $28,522 | $699,000 | $220,700 | $478,300 |
| 2022 | $26,390 | $602,500 | $200,600 | $401,900 |
| 2021 | $25,489 | $502,000 | $200,600 | $301,400 |
| 2020 | $18,611 | $469,000 | $200,600 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $18,517 | $469,000 | $200,600 | $268,400 |
| 2018 | $20,078 | $494,500 | $200,600 | $293,900 |
| 2017 | $18,813 | $466,000 | $200,600 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $20,291 | $466,000 | $200,600 | $265,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $496,000 | $244,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $496,000 | $244,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map