114 Bennington Ln Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bennington Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently priced at $248,000, approximately $258 per square foot. 114 Bennington Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Greer Nanette Lynn
Bought by
Greer Roger Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Lake Columbia Property Owners Assn
Bought by
Hammond Nancy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Roger Lynn | -- | Title Solutions Agency Llc | |
| Hammond Nancy E | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $947 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |