114 Bertrand Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bertrand Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $239,764, approximately $187 per square foot. 114 Bertrand Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Declue Michael W and Declue Elke M
Bought by
Bradley Kristina J and Declue Alexandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Kristina J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $39,890 | $18,530 | $21,360 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $35,580 | $8,490 | $27,090 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $35,580 | $8,490 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $29,660 | $10,030 | $19,630 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $29,660 | $10,030 | $19,630 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $28,060 | $10,030 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $28,060 | $10,030 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $23,080 | $6,800 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $23,080 | $6,800 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $21,940 | $6,800 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $21,940 | $6,800 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $22,390 | $5,610 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map