114 Beverly Dr Unit 114 Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $285,659 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Beverly Dr Unit 114, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $311,415, approximately $173 per square foot. 114 Beverly Dr Unit 114 is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Kaloroplos Nancy S
Bought by
Kaloroplos Nancy Sue and The Nancy Sue Kaloroplos Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaloroplos Nancy Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $5,532 | $458 | $5,074 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $5,532 | $458 | $5,074 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $5,532 | $458 | $5,074 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $5,532 | $458 | $5,074 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $5,394 | $598 | $4,796 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,177 | $984 | $7,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map