114 Biechman Rd Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Biechman Rd, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $530,122, approximately $214 per square foot. 114 Biechman Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Hummel Arlin D and Hummel Dalores M
Bought by
Arlin D Hummel Irrevocable Trust and Hummel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlin D Hummel Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $369,000 | $78,000 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $369,000 | $78,000 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $369,000 | $78,000 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $369,000 | $78,000 | $291,000 |
| 2021 | $8,095 | $369,000 | $78,000 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $369,000 | $78,000 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $313,100 | $44,000 | $269,100 |
| 2018 | $7,634 | $313,100 | $44,000 | $269,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $313,100 | $44,000 | $269,100 |
| 2016 | $7,173 | $313,100 | $44,000 | $269,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,100 | $44,000 | $269,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,100 | $44,000 | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map