114 Bluestone Dr Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $302,764 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bluestone Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $322,941, approximately $210 per square foot. 114 Bluestone Dr is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Ridgedale Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Haney Leonard and Haney Rhonda
Bought by
Altman Frank E and Altman Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,075
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,866
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Frank E | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altman Frank E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $108,600 | $20,640 | $87,960 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $109,560 | $20,640 | $88,920 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $109,560 | $20,640 | $88,920 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $102,660 | $20,580 | $82,080 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $102,180 | $20,580 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $104,280 | $20,580 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $104,280 | $20,580 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $105,180 | $20,580 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $104,100 | $19,500 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $103,680 | $18,180 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $96,720 | $17,100 | $79,620 |
| 2014 | $916 | $94,980 | $15,660 | $79,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map