114 Bogert St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,197
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bogert St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $707,307, approximately $321 per square foot. 114 Bogert St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Cogen Didier and Cogen Eileen Jenkins
Bought by
Harley Duane and Harley Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$299,634
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Bought by
Cogen Didier and Cogen Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley Duane | $390,000 | Attorney | |
| Cogen Didier | $240,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harley Duane | $382,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,578 | $575,900 | $275,500 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $12,782 | $575,900 | $275,500 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $12,530 | $387,100 | $175,500 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $11,854 | $366,200 | $175,500 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $11,923 | $366,200 | $175,500 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $11,843 | $366,200 | $175,500 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $11,707 | $366,200 | $175,500 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $11,620 | $366,200 | $175,500 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $11,510 | $366,200 | $175,500 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $11,077 | $357,800 | $175,500 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $10,902 | $357,800 | $175,500 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $10,083 | $392,200 | $249,200 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map