114 Border Dr W Mobile, AL 36608
Parkhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,953 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Border Dr W, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $132,988, approximately $158 per square foot. 114 Border Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Barnawell Evelyn W and Harbaugh Evelyn
Bought by
Davis Vera B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Vera B | $2,010 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $7,250 | $3,000 | $4,250 |
| 2024 | $383 | $7,250 | $3,000 | $4,250 |
| 2023 | $371 | $7,210 | $3,200 | $4,010 |
| 2022 | $359 | $7,020 | $3,200 | $3,820 |
| 2021 | $323 | $6,380 | $3,200 | $3,180 |
| 2020 | $288 | $5,780 | $2,600 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $280 | $5,630 | $2,600 | $3,030 |
| 2018 | $348 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $357 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map