Seller's Agent in 2012
Eugene Witherspoon
KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc
(229) 224-7814
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,664
First time home buyers and investors take a look at this home. Little elbow grease and this home is ready to move in. Priced just right for improvements to make this home shine. 2011 tax value $60959.00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: 2292263911 License #314462 Listed on: 12/15/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Corbin
Canopy Road Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Rent Man One Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hatcher Clinton G | $12,500 | -- | |
| Hatcher Clinton G | $12,500 | -- | |
| Birks Victor L | -- | -- | |
| Birks E J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Willie | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Sold | $25,000 | -16.4% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2011 12/21/11 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $28,966 | $5,259 | $23,707 |
| 2024 | $659 | $27,355 | $5,259 | $22,096 |
| 2023 | $654 | $26,454 | $5,259 | $21,195 |
| 2022 | $216 | $23,060 | $4,534 | $18,526 |
| 2021 | $211 | $20,468 | $4,534 | $15,934 |
| 2020 | $205 | $19,486 | $4,534 | $14,952 |
| 2019 | $207 | $19,486 | $4,534 | $14,952 |
| 2018 | $211 | $19,655 | $4,534 | $15,121 |
| 2017 | $210 | $19,170 | $4,035 | $15,135 |
| 2016 | $211 | $19,194 | $4,035 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $205 | $21,736 | $3,763 | $17,973 |
| 2014 | $258 | $22,971 | $3,763 | $19,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,971 | $3,762 | $19,208 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eugene Witherspoon
KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc
(229) 224-7814
200 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lynn Corbin
Canopy Road Realty, LLC
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 903534
APN: 007-011007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.