114 Bravo St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Lincolnville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,673 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bravo St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $555,418, approximately $323 per square foot. 114 Bravo St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Hill Marion Maultsby
Bought by
Mcdade Emmaline Maultsby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdade Emmaline Maultsby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,080 | $374,943 | $178,000 | $196,943 |
| 2025 | $6,101 | $348,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $376,039 | $178,000 | $198,039 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $383,512 | $178,000 | $205,512 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $330,557 | $149,520 | $181,037 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $243,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $222,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $196,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $187,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $46,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $47,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $46,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $266 | $46,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map