114 Breakneck Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Breakneck Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $639,442, approximately $364 per square foot. 114 Breakneck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Old Green Acres Llc
Bought by
Aliengena Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliengena Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,471 | $657,300 | $85,400 | $571,900 |
| 2024 | $9,457 | $573,500 | $83,700 | $489,800 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $502,400 | $72,800 | $429,600 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $330,400 | $65,800 | $264,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map