114 Buck Haven Dr Bedford, PA 15522
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Buck Haven Dr, Bedford, PA 15522 and is currently estimated at $251,893, approximately $190 per square foot. 114 Buck Haven Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Owens Harry B and Owens Diana K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Harry B | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,600 | $33,100 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map