Estimated Value: $133,226 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cameron Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $303,057. 114 Cameron Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Guler Cenk and Guler Jennifer Berrett
Bought by
Guler Cenk and Guler Jennifer Berrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,350
Outstanding Balance
$115,979
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Stover Robert J and Stover Denise M
Bought by
Guler Cenk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2003
Sold by
Stover Robert J and Stover Denise M
Bought by
Stover Robert J and Stover Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Stover Robert J and Stover Denise M
Bought by
Stover Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Trone Sheri L
Bought by
Trone Thomas E and Trone Sheri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guler Cenk | -- | None Available | |
| Guler Cenk | $188,000 | -- | |
| Stover Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Stover Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Trone Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guler Cenk | $179,350 | |
| Closed | Guler Cenk | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stover Robert J | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,738 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2025 | $4,637 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $33,910 | $6,530 | $27,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map