114 Cherry Town Rd Dornsife, PA 17823
Estimated Value: $77,872 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cherry Town Rd, Dornsife, PA 17823 and is currently estimated at $200,968. 114 Cherry Town Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Klinger Lena M
Bought by
Klinger Dennis and Klinger Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,459 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2025 | $2,459 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,630 | $2,350 | $18,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map