114 Cinnamon Dr Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cinnamon Dr, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $288,557, approximately $153 per square foot. 114 Cinnamon Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School and Community Christian Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Carlton Retha Mae Weaver and Robb Retha M
Bought by
Clark Henry and Clark Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Robb David J
Bought by
Carlton Retha Mae Weaver and Robb Retha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Henry | $77,500 | -- | |
| Carlton Retha Mae Weaver | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $121,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $394 | $118,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $389 | $114,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $111,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $108,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $106,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $104,190 | $79,370 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $102,250 | $83,910 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $100,150 | $87,400 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $98,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map