Seller's Agent in 2022
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
11 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,880 - $297,000
Find your way home to this turn-key 2 bedroom ranch with bonus finished basement space located on a tree lined street close to everything the Springfield area has to offer! This home features a brand new roof, a new furnace, upgraded 200 AMP electrical service, a beautiful new deck for expanded outdoor living, newer windows, the luxury of low-maintenance vinyl siding and a fully fenced in yard. The big ticket items are all done for your enjoyment! Showings start Thursday 9/29- don’t miss out on your opportunity to call this one home!
Co-Listed By
Brett Castellano
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Ian | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Alexander Michael | $140,000 | -- | |
| Knight James R | -- | -- | |
| Knight James R | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Ian | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Michael | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight James R | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.3% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | +64.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2018 01/21/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $200,100 | $38,400 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $201,700 | $38,400 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $195,300 | $39,900 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $143,400 | $39,900 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $141,500 | $36,300 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $130,400 | $36,300 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $119,400 | $36,300 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $125,500 | $36,300 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $123,100 | $36,300 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $113,700 | $36,300 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $104,500 | $36,300 | $68,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
11 in this area
298 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brett Castellano
Real Broker MA, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Indra Harris
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 314-8883
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Knight
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Stegall
REMAX Connections - Easthampton
(413) 657-7865
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73041817
APN: SPRI-002855-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.