114 Cliffside Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $353,757 - $470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $400,439, approximately $283 per square foot. 114 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Waters Michael G
Bought by
Miller Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Waters Jeana M
Bought by
Miller Jennifer Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Bayer Harold
Bought by
Waters Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Everett M
Bought by
Bayer Harold C Betty W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jennifer Ann | -- | Frank Odorisi | |
| Waters Michael | $190,000 | Frank N. Odorisi | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bayer Harold C Betty W | $120,000 | Harold Bayer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2019 | $0 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map