Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Fitzgerald
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 454-3213
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $294,000
Quaint Cape set on an impressive double lot—over half an acre to enjoy! This charming home features beautiful woodwork as well as wood floors. The enclosed front porch provides a great space to leave jackets & shoes. The open concept layout offers an upgraded kitchen, dining room, living room, and cozy back den. Upstairs you’ll find two sizable bedrooms, while the partially finished basement offers extra versatility for a rec room, office, or home gym. A detached garage and large storage shed provide plenty of outdoor storage. A rare find with this much land—don’t miss it! Private showings available immediately with the public open house this Saturday (10/25) from 1-2:30pm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smialek Matthew | $284,000 | -- | |
| Hp Rum Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lachenauer Llc | $119,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $59,277 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $59,277 | -- | |
| Johnson Carol | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smialek Matthew | $267,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lachenauer Llc | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carol | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carol | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carol | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $284,000 | +1.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | +134.5% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $119,000 | -4.8% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $216,200 | $108,000 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $215,400 | $108,000 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $192,500 | $105,700 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $173,900 | $96,000 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $158,100 | $91,500 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $156,700 | $91,500 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $156,700 | $91,500 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $156,700 | $91,500 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $156,700 | $91,500 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $153,700 | $86,000 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $150,700 | $84,200 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $582 | $141,400 | $84,200 | $57,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Fitzgerald
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 454-3213
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Hildack
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 478-8213
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maximillian Mikunda
Complete Real Estate LLC
(203) 806-0331
2 in this area
206 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
James Macchio
Marty's Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73445971
APN: WSPR-000199-024500-R000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.