114 Cracker Ln Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cracker Ln, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $315,404, approximately $231 per square foot. 114 Cracker Ln is a home with nearby schools including Zolfo Springs Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Arcia Raul and Reyes Alba Gioconda
Bought by
Reyes Alba Gioconda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Alba Gioconda | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $152,548 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $148,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $143,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $139,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $135,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $133,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $130,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $128,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $125,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $110,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $107,075 | $15,200 | $91,875 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $107,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map