114 Crestview Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,766
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Crestview Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $645,741, approximately $171 per square foot. 114 Crestview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Doty Michael D
Bought by
Thayer Janice Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,726
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Janice Mackenzie | -- | Jessee Read & Howard Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thayer Janice Mackenzie | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $638,100 | $55,000 | $583,100 |
| 2024 | $28 | $461,300 | $55,000 | $406,300 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $461,300 | $55,000 | $406,300 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $461,300 | $55,000 | $406,300 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $461,300 | $55,000 | $406,300 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $408,300 | $55,000 | $353,300 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $408,300 | $55,000 | $353,300 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $408,300 | $55,000 | $353,300 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $377,800 | $55,000 | $322,800 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $377,800 | $55,000 | $322,800 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $377,800 | $55,000 | $322,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map