NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $151,696

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Last sale price $120,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $866 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

CURRENT OWNER OWNED AND OCCUPIED FOR 23 YEARS, VERY WELL MAINTAINED AND READY TO MOVE IN. IMPROVEMENTS: ROOF (2016), WINDOW (2017), FURNACE & WATER HEATER (2022), WASHER (2022), DRYER (2020), REFRIGERATOR (2022). LARGE & BRIGHT FORMAL LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM AND LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN. A VERY CONVENIENCE LOCATION, A FEW MINUTES TO GROCERY, SCHOOL, LIBRARY, HOSPITAL, CHURCHS, MEGA MALL AND HIGHWAY 81, 90 AND 690.
SCHEDULE YOUR SHOW AS IT WILL NOT LAST LONG.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Phan

Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG Brokerage Phone: 315-637-0555 License #10401251714 Listed on: 03/22/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,630 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x110

Interior Spaces

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-006-000-0012-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,419

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,630 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 315-637-0555
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Grant Blvd or 1st North Street onto Culbert Street
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0833
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-006-000-0012-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3630.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1419.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
4.44%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$143,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,531
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$50,893

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Au Ha $120,000 None Available
Hoang Chau G $45,000 Jeffrey Davis
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Au Ha $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $120,000 +4.4% $95 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 For Sale $114,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,215 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2024 $977 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2023 $1,156 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2022 $741 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2021 $741 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2020 $1,050 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2019 $746 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2018 $746 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2017 $1,007 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2016 $719 $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2015 -- $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
2014 -- $48,700 $7,800 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1461151

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-006-000-0012-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.