114 Dickman Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $2,281,563 - $3,310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Dickman Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $2,884,188, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 114 Dickman Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Rudyanski Kathryn F
Bought by
Kelm Harold and Kelm Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelm Harold | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,541 | $1,138,200 | $599,400 | $538,800 |
| 2024 | $10,449 | $1,138,200 | $599,400 | $538,800 |
| 2023 | $9,720 | $1,138,200 | $599,400 | $538,800 |
| 2022 | $9,573 | $1,121,000 | $599,400 | $521,600 |
| 2021 | $9,259 | $1,121,000 | $599,400 | $521,600 |
| 2020 | $9,203 | $1,121,000 | $599,400 | $521,600 |
| 2019 | $9,956 | $1,017,000 | $681,600 | $335,400 |
| 2018 | $9,875 | $1,017,000 | $681,600 | $335,400 |
| 2017 | $9,977 | $1,017,000 | $681,600 | $335,400 |
| 2016 | $9,651 | $1,017,000 | $681,600 | $335,400 |
| 2015 | $9,448 | $1,017,000 | $681,600 | $335,400 |
| 2014 | $9,489 | $1,017,000 | $681,600 | $335,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map