Estimated Value: $271,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Dover Cir, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $279,657, approximately $235 per square foot. 114 Dover Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School, Corinth Holders High School, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Peed Thomas
Bought by
Smith Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Smith Gary J
Bought by
Smith Gary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gary J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Smith Gary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $243,740 | $60,000 | $183,740 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2018 | $896 | $99,950 | $25,000 | $74,950 |
| 2017 | $896 | $99,950 | $25,000 | $74,950 |
| 2016 | $902 | $99,950 | $25,000 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $878 | $99,950 | $25,000 | $74,950 |
| 2014 | $878 | $99,950 | $25,000 | $74,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map