114 Dunrovin Dr Barrington, IL 60010
North Barrington Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,535 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,651
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Dunrovin Dr, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,075,384, approximately $294 per square foot. 114 Dunrovin Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Lebar Mary M and Lebar Joseph M
Bought by
Rotundo Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Lebar Joseph M and Lebar Mary M
Bought by
Lebar Mary M and Lebar Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Harris Bank Barrington National Assn
Bought by
Lebar Joseph M and Lebar Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotundo Joel | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lebar Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Lebar Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rotundo Joel | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Rotundo Joel | $341,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,968 | $251,355 | $66,113 | $185,242 |
| 2024 | $16,835 | $237,038 | $62,347 | $174,691 |
| 2023 | $16,762 | $224,681 | $59,097 | $165,584 |
| 2022 | $16,762 | $219,407 | $53,486 | $165,921 |
| 2021 | $16,607 | $215,675 | $52,576 | $163,099 |
| 2020 | $16,388 | $215,009 | $52,414 | $162,595 |
| 2019 | $19,031 | $252,476 | $51,031 | $201,445 |
| 2018 | $19,956 | $272,226 | $73,594 | $198,632 |
| 2017 | $19,682 | $266,758 | $72,116 | $194,642 |
| 2016 | $19,382 | $256,696 | $69,396 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $18,932 | $240,758 | $65,087 | $175,671 |
| 2014 | $19,335 | $239,931 | $65,288 | $174,643 |
| 2012 | $18,771 | $244,055 | $66,410 | $177,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map