114 E 20th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $631,142, approximately $253 per square foot. 114 E 20th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Birnstiehl Daniel J and Birnstiehl Meredith A
Bought by
Anderson Scott and Ritsema-Anderson Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,590
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$275,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcgrann Sean and Beraldi Rosanna
Bought by
Birstiehl Daniel J and Birstiehl Meredith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,400
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Mcgrann Sean P and Beraldi Rosanna
Bought by
Mcgrann Sean P and Beraldi Rosann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Rodrigalvarez Gomez Luis C and Herman Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcgrann Sean P and Beraldi Rosanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Scott | $625,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Anderson Scott | $625,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Birstiehl Daniel J | $477,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgrann Sean P | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrann Sean P | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Scott | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Scott | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birstiehl Daniel J | $381,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $551,000 | $76,800 | $474,200 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $533,000 | $76,800 | $456,200 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $500,500 | $76,800 | $423,700 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $409,700 | $76,800 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $284,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $284,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $225,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $217,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $206,969 | $41,621 | $165,348 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $204,849 | $41,621 | $163,228 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $197,819 | $39,887 | $157,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,819 | $39,887 | $157,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map