114 E 4th St Westfield, WI 53964
Estimated Value: $49,083 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,960
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 4th St, Westfield, WI 53964 and is currently estimated at $136,271. 114 E 4th St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Felton Gregory A
Bought by
Petty Everett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Bought by
Marquette County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Everett | $7,500 | -- | |
| Marquette County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $253 | $16,900 | $8,400 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $250 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $243 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $263 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $421 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $263 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $254 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $258 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $252 | $12,600 | $6,900 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $6,900 | $22,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,800 | $6,900 | $22,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,800 | $6,900 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map