114 E 4th St Williamstown, WV 26187
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 4th St, Williamstown, WV 26187. 114 E 4th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $40,920 | $9,780 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $40,080 | $9,780 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $40,080 | $9,780 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $38,340 | $9,780 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $37,740 | $9,780 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $37,560 | $9,780 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $37,200 | $9,780 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $36,840 | $9,780 | $27,060 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $36,360 | $9,780 | $26,580 |
| 2016 | $984 | $36,360 | $9,780 | $26,580 |
| 2015 | $970 | $35,820 | $9,780 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $930 | $34,320 | $9,780 | $24,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map