Tara Knight
Keller Williams Realty Lone St
(833) 708-1228
123 Total Sales
2 in Belton
$368K - $380K Price Range
Estimated Value: $190,640 - $269,000
This home is located at 114 E 6th Ave, Belton, TX 76513 and is currently estimated at $233,910, approximately $149 per square foot. 114 E 6th Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Leon Heights Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Belton High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tara Knight
Keller Williams Realty Lone St
(833) 708-1228
123 Total Sales
2 in Belton
$368K - $380K Price Range
Mary Willingham
Bluebonnet Realty
(254) 312-5510
35 Total Sales
3 in Belton
$191K - $299K Price Range
Marcie Wilson
M.J. Craig And Associates
(888) 701-5051
21 Total Sales
2 in Belton
$115K - $578K Price Range
Tina Stewart
Magnolia Realty Round Rock
(888) 817-6782
104 Total Sales
4 in Belton
$286K - $310K Price Range
Tabitha Cartwright
Hometown Realty
(254) 500-3481
81 Total Sales
22 in Belton
$150K - $2.1M Price Range
Andrea Curtis
Overall Realty, LLC
(254) 312-5649
66 Total Sales
4 in Belton
$130K - $365K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Mountaineer Ventures Llc | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $181,568 | $29,891 | $151,677 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $181,568 | $29,891 | $151,677 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $190,000 | $28,171 | $161,829 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $162,000 | $17,361 | $144,639 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $151,002 | $17,361 | $133,641 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $125,000 | $17,361 | $107,639 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $118,593 | $17,361 | $101,232 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $102,495 | $11,465 | $91,030 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $101,895 | $11,465 | $90,430 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $95,293 | $10,237 | $85,056 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $78,685 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.